충북대학교 러시아·알타이지역 연구소
 
 
  
 연구소 소개
연구소 소개
연구소 규정
연구소 조직
 연구소 활동
학술활동
강연회
콜로키움&세미나
학술대회
기타
연구 및 사업활동
 연구소 학술지
학술지 소개
논문집 관리규정
원문서비스
 DB 자료마당
 게시판
공지사항
자유게시판

TOTAL ARTICLE : 11, TOTAL PAGE : 1 / 1
구분 강연회 | 콜로키움&세미나 | 학술대회 | 기타 |
학술대회 : 제10차 알타이학 국제학술회의: 2011.7.14-7.17
| HIT : 7,826
 FILE 
  • SIAC2011_PROGRAM_PREFINAL-최종.pdf (233.8 KB),
  • <한국 알타이학회: 제10차 알타이학 국제학술회의>

    * 기간: 2011.7.14~7.17
    * 장소: 순천대학교 70주년 기념관
    *주최: 충북대학교 러시아 알타이지역 연구소
              / 서울대학교 알타이학 연구소 / 한국알타이학회

    * 주요 학술대회 내용:

    2011. 7.14. 18:00~20:00 Reception Dinner & Preparatory Meeting
    2011. 7.15. 08:30~09:00 Registration
    2011. 7.15. 09:00~0920 Opening Ceremony
    Moderator: YU Wonsoo (Seoul Nat’l Univ.)
    Welcoming Address : CHONG Chemun (President of ASK, Prof. Sunchon Nat’l Univ.)
    Congratulatory Speech : President of Sunchon Nat’l Univ.
    09:20~09:30 Break
    Session 1: Present states and methods of expansion of objects in Altaic studies
    Moderator: KIM Juwon (Seoul Nat'l Univ.)
    2011.
    7.15.
    09:30~
    10:00        Topic: A Historical overview of the alternation of n~ø in Manchu (Keynote speech)
    Speaker: T. Hayata (Former Professor at Daito Bunka University, Japan)
    10:00~
    10:30        Topic: Middle and Ancient Mongolian in relation to Ancient Turkic (with examples from “The Secret History of Mongols”)
    Speaker: L. Bold (Mongolian Academy of Sciences, Mongolia)
    10:30~
    11:00        Topic: Investigation of oral epic "Nisan Shaman" in present-day Heihe city, Manchu enclave of Heilongjiang province, China
    Speaker: Lizhen Wang (Minzu University of China, China)
    11:00~
    11:10        Break
    11:00~
    11:40        Topic: The Nivkhi-Ainu's «bear's spirit-sending» ceremony (from the point of view of the comparative linguistics)
    Speaker: Temina Marina Grigoryevna (Nikolayevsk-na-Amure College of Education, Russia)
    11:40~
    12:10        Topic: On the Sound Change Direction of Manchu Language from the Changes of Sibo Language over the Past 20 Years
    Speaker: Jie Zhao (Peking University)
    12:10~
    12:30        Taking a commemorative photograph
    12:30~
    14:30        Lunch
    Session 2: Acoustic approaches to Altaic languages
    Moderator: KO Dongho (Chonbuk Nat'l Univ.)
    14:30~
    15:00        Topic: Sibe intonation
    Speaker: Tomoyuki KUBO (Kyushu University, Japan)
    15:00~
    15:30        Topic: Duration of Evenki vowels (based on experimental data)
    Speaker: Olga Morozova (The Amur State University, Russia)
    15:30~
    16:00        Topic: The acoustic analysis of the first syllable short vowel of Khamnikan Mongolian speech
    Speaker: Hong Mei (Inner Mongolia University, China)
    16:00~
    16:20        Break
    16:20~
    16:50        Topic: Acoustic analysis of the Aga vernacular vowels of Mongolia
    Speaker: Aodengqimuge (Inner Mongolia University, China)
    16:50~
    17:20        Topic: Preaspiration in Mongolian dialects: acoustic properties of contrastive stops
    Speaker: Anastasia Moukanova Karlsson & Jan-Olof Svantesson (Centre for Languages and Literature, Lund University, Sweden)
    17:20~
    17:50        Discussions for Session 1 & Session 2
    Session 3A: Manchu and Mongolian Languages and Cultures in Danger
    Moderator: SHIN Yongkwon (Univ. of Incheon)
    2011.
    7.16.
    09:30~
    10:00        Topic: Investigation of the present state of endangered Hezhe
    Speaker: Chao Ke (Chinese Academy of Social Sciences, China)
    10:30~
    11:00        Topic: Sibe auxiliary verbs and the speaker-hearer interaction
    Speaker: Norikazu KOGURA (The Japan Society for the Promotion of Science, Japan)
    11:00~
    11:10        Break
    11:10~
    11:40        Topic: Correlative clauses with interrogatives in Udihe
    Speaker: Sangyub Baek(Graduate schools of letters, Hokkaido University, Japan):
    11:40~
    12:10        Topic: On the Manchu-Chinese Bilingual Dialogue Books
    Speaker: Yi Lin (Beijing Foreign Studies University)
    12:10~
    14:30        Lunch
    Moderator: CHOI Sungho (Chungbuk Nat'l Univ.)
    14:30~
    15:00        Topic: On verbal aspect in the Kalmyk language
    Speaker: Baira Nostaeva (Kalmyk State University, Russia)
    15:00~
    15:30        Topic: Natureconcepts of the Kalmyk linguistic culture: earth
    Speaker: Esenova Tamara Sarangovna & Dzhahanova Tatiana Ivanovna (Kalmyk State University, Russia)
    15:30~
    16:00        Topic: Bear myths in Siberia
    Speaker: Jeong Won Kang (Seoul National University, Korea)
    16:00~
    16:20        Break
    16:20~
    16:50        Topic: Characteristics of the derivational suffix -član in Khalkha Mongolian
    Speaker: Hiroyuki UMETANI (University of Tokyo, Japan)
    16:50~
    17:20        Topic: A contrast-driven typology of the Altaic vowel systems
    Speaker: Seongyeon Ko (Cornell University, USA)
    17:20~
    17:50        Topic: Looking for the acoustic correlates of tongue root contrast in Altaic languages
    Speaker: Hijo Kang (Stony Brook University, USA) & Seongyeon Ko (Cornell University, USA)
    17:50~18:20        Discussion for 3A
    Session 3B: Turkic Languages and Cultures in Danger
    Moderator: CHOI Moonjeong (Seoul Nat'l Univ.)
    2011.
    7.16.
    09:30~
    10:00        Topic:  Shifting indexicals in Sakha
    Speaker: Nadezda Vinokurova (Research Institute for Humanities and Problems of the Indigenous Peoples of the North, Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Yakutsk, Russia)
    10:00~
    10:30        Topic: On Some Loan Translations from Russian in Dolgan
    Speaker: Yongsŏng LI (Seoul National University, Korea)
    10:30~
    11:00        Topic: Collocation of idioms in Sakha literary fiction
    Speaker: Lina Gotovtseva (Institute of the Humanities and the Indigenous Peoples of the North, SB RAS, Russia)
    11:00~
    11:10        Break
    11:40~
    12:10        Topic: Syntax of paired words in the Sakha Epos “Olonkho”
    Speaker: Ivan Vinokurov (Institute of indigenous languages and cultures, North-Eastern Federal University, Yakutsk, Russia)
    12:10~
    14:30        Lunch
    Moderator: LI Yongsŏng (Seoul Nat'l Univ.)
    14:30~
    15:00        Topic: Syntactic derivation and nominalization/verbalization in Sakha (Yakut)
    Speaker: Fuyuki Ebata (JSPS / ILCAA, TUFS, Japan)
    15:00~
    15:30        Topic: Hagiography of Turkish speaking orthodox Christian communes
    Speaker: Iryna Dryga (A. Krymsky Institute of Oriental Studies, National Academy of Sciences, Ukraine)
    15:30~
    16:00        Topic: Tyvan polyfunctional qualitative as the head of a noun phrase
    Speaker: Arzhaana SYURYUN (Institute for Linguistic Studies of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)
    16:00~
    16:20        Break
    16:20~
    16:50        Topic: Complex sentence in Turkic languages: Structural and semantic features (with reference to Sakha)
    Speaker: Nikolai Yefremov (IHPIPN, SBRAS)
    16:50~
    17:20        Discussion for 3B

      
      연구소 제32차 세미나(2011-12-7)
      연구소 제13차 강연회:인문의 눈으로 세상보기(2011-05-25)
    Copyright 1999-2018 Zeroboard / skin by GGAMBO
    SINCE 2004.12.25
    TODAY : 2
    YESTERDAY : 25
    TOTAL : 62821